Privacy Policy

Refund policy:

All transactions occur in Australian Dollars (AUD) and are subject to GST where applicable.

If for any reason you are not completely satisfied with your purchase we will give you a 30 day money-back guarantee from the time you receive the goods.

Please email us at within that time if you are not satisfied with your purchase so that we can resolve any problems.

This refund policy does not apply to goods which have been worn or used, damaged after delivery, or if any attempt has been made to alter the product or if they have been dropped or broken.

All products must be returned in their original condition.

All postage is to be paid by the buyer.

We recommend that you return the product via Registered post and that you pre pay all postage.

You assume any risk of lost, theft or damaged goods during transit & therefore advise you take out shipment registration of insurance with your postal carrier.

Flowstate Brewers and distillers will not be responsible for parcels lost or damaged in transit if you choose not to insure.

Privacy policy:

Flowstate brewers and distillers is committed to protecting any personal information we collect.  We will always comply fully with the National Privacy Principles set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (the Act), as they apply to us. We will only collect, use or disclose personal information in accordance with the Act and this privacy policy.

This privacy policy covers all “personal information” we hold, that is, information, or an opinion, about an individual, whose identity is apparent, or can be reasonably ascertained, from that information or opinion.

Contact

If you have any questions about this privacy policy, or the content or practices of our website, you can contact us at info@flowstatecraft.com.au

Collection

We will only collect information that is necessary for one or more of our functions or activities. When you place an order with us, we will ask you for the following personal information:

your name, date of birth, email, billing address, delivery address and any special delivery instructions, phone number.

This information is provided to our delivery agents so we can send you your order.  We collect date of birth details to verify that you are over 18 years, We have some integrated platforms on our website; We use Shopify for purchasing products from us. Click this link for Shopify’s privacy policy’s in these instances.

Legal

We reserve the right to disclose your personally identifiable information as required by law and when we believe that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights and/or comply with a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process served on our Website.

Use

From time to time, we advise all or some of our customers of up and coming offers and special events and promotions. If you do not wish to receive these offers, you can click the unsubscribe link in your next email or email us at info@flowstatecraft.com.au

If we send offers by mail, we provide your name and postal details to a mailing house. No other information is passed on. The parties using these details are obliged to delete all records immediately after use.

When you submit feedback or questions via email, or contact us for information about our website, we will request your name and contact details. We use this information solely to respond to your enquiries.

We do not rent, sell or share any personal information with any third party without your permission, except as set out in these Conditions.

Shipping policy:

All items Shipped domestically by Flowstate brewers and distillers is through Fastway couriers for a flat rate of 10$ aud. For Fastway couriers shipping policy visit their website at www.fastway.com.au/terms-and-conditions/conditions-of-carriage/

Terms of service:

Please read these terms of service carefully before using the Flowstate website operated by Flowstate brewers and distillers. Conditions of Use We will provide their services to you, which are subject to the conditions stated below in this document. Every time you visit this website, use its services or make a purchase, you accept the following conditions. This is why we urge you to read them carefully. Privacy Policy Before you continue using our website we advise you to read our privacy policy [link to privacy policy] regarding our user data collection. It will help you better understand our practices. Copyright Content published on this website (digital downloads, images, texts, graphics, logos) is the property of Flowstate brewers and distillers and/or its content creators and protected by international copyright laws. The entire compilation of the content found on this website is the exclusive property of Flowstate brewers and distillers, with copyright authorship for this compilation by Flowstate Brewers and distillers. Communications The entire communication with us is electronic. Every time you send us an email or visit our website, you are going to be communicating with us. You hereby consent to receive communications from us.

Liability

Fastway Couriers makes no warranties or representations about this website or any of its content. We're not responsible to you or anyone else for any direct or consequential loss suffered in connection with the use of this website. We exclude, to the extent permitted by law, any liability which may arise as a result of use of this website. By using the Fastway Couriers website, you agree to indemnify us for any loss or liability arising out of your use of this website.

Flowstate brewers and distillers Intellectual Property

Flowstate brewers and distillers owns this intellectual property, including copyright, in all content of Flowstate brewers and distillers website. We're happy for you to link to our website, however, it's your responsibility to maintain the currency of your links to our website. We reserve the right to deny any person permission to link to our website.